为了正常的体验网站,请在浏览器设置里面开启Javascript功能!
[…] SECTION 26. This act shall become effective November 1, 2005. HB1896 The following committee substitute was submitted: BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 27. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 101 of Title 76, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: Sections 1 through 10 of this act shall be known and may be cited as the “Product Liability Act”. SECTION 28. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 102 of Title 76 unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: In the Product Liability Act: 1. “Claimant” means a party seeking relief, including a